SUBTITLE III—INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
[…] L. 111–350, §5(l)(24), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3852; Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title VIII, §836(g)(7)(A), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1874.)
The text of 40:1401(1) is omitted as unnecessary because the complete name of the Director of the Office of Management and Budget is used the first time the term appears in a section.
Editorial Notes
Amendments
2018—Par. (1). Pub. L. 115–232, in heading, substituted "Commercial product" for "Commercial item" and, in text, substituted "The term 'commercial product' has" for "The term 'commercial item' has".
2011—Par. (1). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(l)(24)(A), substituted "section 103 of title 41" for "section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)".
Par. (2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(l)(24)(B), substituted "section 133 of title 41" for "section 4 of the Act (41 U.S.C. 403)".
2004—Par. (6)(A). Pub. L. 108–199, §535(b)(1), inserted "analysis, evaluation," after "storage,".
Par. (6)(B). Pub.