40 USC SUBTITLE I, CHAPTER 5, SUBCHAPTER II: USE OF PROPERTY
[…] "(1) Maintenance and update of inventory.—The Secretary of the Navy shall maintain and update regularly an inventory of all land parcels located on Guam which meet each of the following conditions:

"(A) The parcels are currently owned by the United States Government and are under the administrative jurisdiction of the Department of the Navy.

"(B) The Secretary has determined or expects to determine the parcels to be excess to the needs of the Department of the Navy.

"(C) Under Federal law, including Public Law 106–504 (commonly known as the 'Guam Omnibus Opportunities Act'; 40 U.S.C. 521 note), the parcels are eligible to be transferred to the territorial government.

"(2) Information required.—For each parcel included in the inventory under paragraph (1), the Secretary shall specify—

"(A) the approximate size of the parcel;

"(B) an estimate of the fair market value of the parcel, if available or as practicable;