CHAPTER 11 —THE BUDGET AND FISCAL, BUDGET, AND PROGRAM INFORMATION
[…] "(14) Section 701(c)(1) of the International Financial Institutions Act ([former] 22 U.S.C. 262d(c)(1)).
"(15) Paragraphs (1) and (2) of
"(16) Section 18(f)(7) of the Federal Trade Commission Act (
"(17) Section 333 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (
"(18) Section 3(g) of the Home Owners' Loan Act ([former] 12 U.S.C. 1462a(g)).
"(19) Section 304 of the Appalachian Regional Development Act of 1965 (
"(20) Sections 2(b)(1)(A), 8(a), 8(c) [there is no 8(c)], 10(g)(1), and 11(c) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (
"(21) Section 17(a) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (
"(22) Section 13 of the Federal Financing Bank Act of 1973 (
"(23) Section 2B(d) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act ([former] 12 U.S.C. 1422b(d)).
"(24) Section 1002(b) of the Financial Institutions Reform, Recovery, and Enforcement Act of 1989 [
"(25) Section 8 of the Fair Credit and Charge Card Disclosure Act of 1988 [
"(26) Section 136(b)(4)(B) of the Truth in Lending Act (
"(27) Section 707 of the Equal Credit Opportunity Act (
"(28) Section 114 of the Truth in Lending Act (