48 USC 1985: Agreements with and other provisions related to the Republic of the Marshall Islands
[…] (A) if the report is submitted by the applicable deadline, written notice attesting that the report is complete and accurate; or

(B) if the report is not submitted by the applicable deadline, written notice that the report has not been timely submitted.

(f) Four Atoll Health Care Program

Congress reaffirms that-

(1) section 1903(j)(1) of this title and section 1921b(h)(1) of this title provided that services "provided by the United States Public Health Service or any other United States agency pursuant to section 1(a) of Article II of the Agreement for the Implementation of Section 177 of the Compact (hereafter in this subsection referred to as the 'Section 177 Agreement') shall be only for services to the people of the Atolls of Bikini, Enewetak, Rongelap, and Utrik who were affected by the consequences of the United States nuclear testing program, pursuant to the program described in Public Law 95–134 and Public Law 96–205 and their descendants (and any other persons identified as having been so affected if such identification occurs in the manner described in such public laws). Nothing in this subsection shall be construed as prejudicial to the views or policies of the Government of the Marshall Islands as to the persons affected by the consequences of the United States nuclear testing program.";

(2) section 1903(j)(2) of this title and section 1921b(h)(2) of this title provided that "at the end of the first year after the effective date of the Compact and at the end of each year thereafter, the providing agency or agencies shall return to the Government of the Marshall Islands any unexpended funds to be returned to the Fund Manager (as described in Article I of the Section 177 Agreement) to be covered into the Fund to be available for future use."; and

(3) section 1903(j)(3) of this title and section 1921b(h)(3) of this title provided that "the Fund Manager shall retain the funds returned by the Government of the Marshall Islands pursuant to paragraph (2) of this subsection, shall invest and manage such funds, and at the end of 15 years after the effective date of the Compact, shall make from the total amount so retained and the proceeds thereof annual disbursements sufficient to continue to make payments for the provision of health services as specified in paragraph (1) of this subsection to such extent as may be provided in contracts between the Government of the Marshall Islands and appropriate United States providers of such health services.".

(g) Radiological health care program

Notwithstanding any other provision of law, on the request of the Government of the Republic of the Marshall Islands, the President (through an appropriate department or agency of the United States) shall continue to provide special medical care and logistical support for the remaining members of the population of Rongelap and Utrik who were exposed to radiation resulting from the 1954 United States thermonuclear "Bravo" test, pursuant to Public Law 95–134 (91 Stat. 1159) and Public Law 96–205 (94 Stat. 84).

(h) Agricultural and food programs

(1) In general

Congress reaffirms that-

(A) section 1903(h)(2) of this title and section 1921b(f)(2)(A) of this title provided that notwithstanding "any other provision of law, upon the request of the Government of the Marshall Islands, for the first fifteen years after the effective date of the Compact, the President (either through an appropriate department or agency of the United States or by contract with a United States firm or by a grant to the Government of the Republic of the Marshall Islands which may further contract only with a United States firm or a Republic of the Marshall Islands firm, the owners, officers and majority of the employees of which are citizens of the United States or the Republic of the Marshall Islands) shall provide technical and other assistance without reimbursement, to continue the planting and agricultural maintenance program on Enewetak; without reimbursement, to continue the food programs of the Bikini, Rongelap, Utrik, and Enewetak people described in section 1(d) of Article II of the Subsidiary Agreement for the Implementation of Section 177 of the Compact and for continued waterborne transportation of agricultural products to Enewetak including operations and maintenance of the vessel used for such purposes.";

(B) section 1903(h)(2) of this title and section 1921b(f)(2)(B) of this title provided that "The President shall ensure the assistance provided under these programs reflects the changes in the population since the inception of such programs."; and