§2112. Barriers to and other distortions of trade
[…] "(A) the rate of duty conforming to the applicable rate set out in the United States Schedule to Annex 2.1; or
"(B) the rate of duty resulting from the elimination of the tariff in equal annual stages ending on the date set out in the United States Schedule to Annex 2.1 for the elimination of the tariff.
"SEC. 214. TERMINATION OF RELIEF AUTHORITY.
"(a)
"(b)
"SEC. 215. COMPENSATION AUTHORITY.
"For purposes of section 123 of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2133), any import relief provided by the President under section 213 shall be treated as action taken under chapter 1 of title II of such Act [19 U.S.C. 2251 et seq.].
"SEC. 216. SUBMISSION OF PETITIONS.
"A petition for import relief may be submitted to the Commission under-
"(1) this subtitle;
"(2) chapter 1 of title II of the Trade Act of 1974 [19 U.S.C. 2251 et seq.]; or
"(3) under both this subtitle and such chapter 1 at the same time, in which case the Commission shall consider such petitions jointly.
"Subtitle C-Cases Under Title II of The Trade Act of 1974
"SEC. 221. FINDINGS AND ACTION ON JORDANIAN IMPORTS.
"(a)
"(b)
"SEC. 222. TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.