42 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XI, Part E: Price Negotiation Program To Lower Prices for Certain High-Priced Single Source Drugs
[…] (1) Subsection (b)(3) shall be applied by substituting "September 1, 2023" for ", with respect to each initial price applicability year, February 1 of the year that begins 2 years prior to such year".

(2) Subsection (b)(4) shall be applied—

(A) in subparagraph (A)(ii), by substituting "October 1, 2023" for "February 28 following the selected drug publication date with respect to such selected drug"; and

(B) in subparagraph (B), by substituting "August 1, 2024" for "November 1 of the year that begins 2 years prior to the initial price applicability year".


(3) Section 1320f–1 of this title shall be applied—

(A) in subsection (b)(1)(A), by substituting "during the period beginning on June 1, 2022, and ending on May 31, 2023" for "during the most recent period of 12 months prior to the selected drug publication date (but ending not later than October 31 of the year prior to the year of such drug publication date), with respect to such year, for which data are available"; and