54 USC Subtitle III, DIVISION A, misc:
[…] The head of the Federal agency shall afford the Council a reasonable opportunity to comment with regard to the undertaking.

(Pub. L. 113–287, §3, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3227.)

Historical and Revision Notes
Revised

Section

Source (U.S. Code)Source (Statutes at Large)
306108 16 U.S.C. 470f. Pub. L. 89–665, title I, §106, Oct. 15, 1966, 80 Stat. 917; Pub. L. 94–422, title II, §201(3), Sept. 28, 1976, 90 Stat. 1320.

The words "historic property" are substituted for "district, site, building, structure, or object that is included in or eligible for inclusion in the National Register" because of the definition of "historic property" in section 300308 of the new title.

§306109. Costs of preservation as eligible project costs