54 USC Subtitle III, DIVISION A, misc:
[…] (Pub. L. 113–287, §3, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3215.)

Historical and Revision Notes
Revised

Section

Source (U.S. Code)Source (Statutes at Large)
305101 16 U.S.C. 470w–7(e). Pub. L. 89–665, title III, §308(e), as added Pub. L. 106–355, §2, Oct. 24, 2000, 114 Stat. 1388.

The text of 16 U.S.C. 470w–7(e)(5) is omitted as unnecessary.

In paragraph (3)(A), the words "that is a historic property" are substituted for "provided that the 'historic light station' shall be included in or eligible for inclusion in the National Register of Historic Places" because of the definition of "historic property" in section 300308 of the new title.

§305102. Duties of Secretary in providing a national historic light station program

To provide a national historic light station program, the Secretary shall—